Unl Contract Tax Rev Bonds Ser 2025
$6,940,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 28, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $6,940,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,940,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,940,000 | $5,354,390 | $12,294,390 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $617,689, or $89.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,940.00 | $1.00 |
| Auditor | Mark C Eyring CPA PLLC | One time | $5,450.00 | $0.79 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $192,021.15 | $27.67 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $32,965.00 | $4.75 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $6,270.00 | $0.90 |
| Bookkeeper | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.72 |
| Disclosure counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.22 |
| Engineering report | Consor North America Inc | One time | $50,000.00 | $7.20 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $142,699.62 | $20.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $23,950.55 | $3.45 |
| Other costs | BaseFund | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Pos os posting | FMHUB LLC | One time | $900.00 | $0.13 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $21,000.00 | $3.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $6,593.00 | $0.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $97,300.00 | $14.02 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $17,350.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
