Unl Tax Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2023
$22,320,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 16, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $22,750,000
- New money / refunding
- $22,750,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,320,000 | $13,035,197 | $35,355,197 |
| 2024 | $22,750,000 | $13,963,216 | $36,713,216 |
| 2023 | $22,750,000 | $14,942,779 | $37,692,779 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,958,420, or $86.08 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Mark C Eyring CPA PLLC | One time | $5,250.00 | $0.23 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.42 |
| Bond application report | Murfee Engineering Co Inc | One time | $60,000.00 | $2.64 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $587,315.53 | $25.82 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $459,406.00 | $20.19 |
| Disclosure counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $16,000.00 | $0.70 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $458,127.00 | $20.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,687.50 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $19,594.00 | $0.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $17,290.00 | $0.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $262,125.00 | $11.52 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $56,875.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
