Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2014
$2,765,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 19, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,765,000 | $823,469 | $3,588,469 |
| 2024 | $2,900,000 | $926,556 | $3,826,556 |
| 2023 | $3,025,000 | $1,033,544 | $4,058,544 |
| 2022 | $3,145,000 | $1,144,206 | $4,289,206 |
| 2021 | $3,260,000 | $1,258,394 | $4,518,394 |
| 2020 | $3,370,000 | $1,375,956 | $4,745,956 |
| 2019 | $3,475,000 | $1,496,219 | $4,971,219 |
| 2018 | $3,575,000 | $1,618,531 | $5,193,531 |
| 2017 | $3,670,000 | $1,742,794 | $5,412,794 |
| 2016 | $3,760,000 | $1,868,906 | $5,628,906 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
