Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2025
$11,270,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 17, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $11,270,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,270,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,270,000 | $9,248,504 | $20,518,504 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $903,120, or $80.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.67 |
| Advertising notice of sale | Houston Business Journal | One time | $325.00 | $0.03 |
| Bond application report | Ward Getz & Associates LLP | One time | $65,000.00 | $5.77 |
| Bond counsel | Bacon Wallace & Philbin LLP | One time | $286,750.00 | $25.44 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $69,800.00 | $6.19 |
| Bookkeeper | McLennan & Associates LP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Disclosure counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.89 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $225,400.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,270.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $29,000.00 | $2.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,819.20 | $0.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $151,581.25 | $13.45 |
| Tax assessor collector | Bob Leared Interests Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.22 |
| TCEQ | Texas Water Development Board | One time | $28,175.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
