Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2021
$6,300,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 3, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $6,600,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,600,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,300,000 | $2,651,881 | $8,951,881 |
| 2024 | $6,450,000 | $2,823,069 | $9,273,069 |
| 2023 | $6,600,000 | $2,996,131 | $9,596,131 |
| 2022 | $6,600,000 | $3,169,194 | $9,769,194 |
| 2021 | $6,600,000 | $3,298,991 | $9,898,991 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $445,695, or $67.53 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,600.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bacon Wallace & Philbin LLP | One time | $170,000.00 | $25.76 |
| Disclosure counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $11,500.00 | $1.74 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $133,945.00 | $20.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,950.00 | $0.75 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $700.00 | $0.11 |
| Other costs | WGA Consulting Engineers | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.52 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,400.00 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,696.00 | $0.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $92,004.00 | $13.94 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $9,900.00 | $1.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
