Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2025A
$6,300,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 14, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $6,300,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,300,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,300,000 | $5,663,617 | $11,963,617 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $536,211, or $85.11 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.19 |
| Advertising notice of sale | Houston Business Journal | One time | $704.00 | $0.11 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,300.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Ward Getz & Associates LLP | One time | $12,000.00 | $1.90 |
| Bond counsel | Bacon Wallace & Philbin LLP | One time | $162,500.00 | $25.79 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $70,300.00 | $11.16 |
| Bookkeeper | McLennan & Associates LP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.40 |
| Disclosure counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.59 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $127,020.00 | $20.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,697.90 | $1.54 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.37 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,900.00 | $3.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,245.00 | $1.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $96,743.75 | $15.36 |
| Tax assessor collector | Blico Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
