West Ranch Management District
Unl Tax & Ref Bonds Ser 2016
$2,360,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 25, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $3,335,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,080,000 / $1,255,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,360,000 | $751,203 | $3,111,203 |
| 2024 | $2,490,000 | $832,310 | $3,322,310 |
| 2023 | $2,620,000 | $917,316 | $3,537,316 |
| 2022 | $2,745,000 | $1,004,872 | $3,749,872 |
| 2021 | $2,870,000 | $1,095,553 | $3,965,553 |
| 2020 | $2,990,000 | $1,189,910 | $4,179,910 |
| 2019 | $3,105,000 | $1,287,791 | $4,392,791 |
| 2018 | $3,215,000 | $1,388,497 | $4,603,497 |
| 2017 | $3,335,000 | $1,492,103 | $4,827,103 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $190,583, or $57.15 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,335.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $64,550.00 | $19.36 |
| Bond insurance | Municipal Assurance Corp | One time | $13,638.86 | $4.09 |
| Escrow agent | Regions Bank | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.90 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.05 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $54,150.00 | $16.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,670.00 | $2.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.50 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,500.00 | $2.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,501.75 | $1.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $16,237.50 | $4.87 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
