Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$2,910,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 24, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $4,750,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,750,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,910,000 | $946,275 | $3,856,275 |
| 2024 | $3,090,000 | $1,056,825 | $4,146,825 |
| 2023 | $3,270,000 | $1,172,325 | $4,442,325 |
| 2022 | $3,450,000 | $1,292,325 | $4,742,325 |
| 2021 | $3,630,000 | $1,416,600 | $5,046,600 |
| 2020 | $3,810,000 | $1,544,700 | $5,354,700 |
| 2019 | $3,990,000 | $1,678,200 | $5,668,200 |
| 2018 | $4,170,000 | $1,817,100 | $5,987,100 |
| 2017 | $4,350,000 | $1,963,200 | $6,313,200 |
| 2016 | $4,530,000 | $2,116,500 | $6,646,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $404,268, or $85.11 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,750.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $8.42 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $133,750.00 | $28.16 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $66,500.00 | $14.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.68 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $77,500.00 | $16.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,980.50 | $1.68 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $2,600.00 | $0.55 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $875.00 | $0.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,037.50 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $46,400.00 | $9.77 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $11,875.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
