Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2018A
$1,625,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 13, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,140,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,140,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625,000 | $700,625 | $2,325,625 |
| 2024 | $1,700,000 | $767,500 | $2,467,500 |
| 2023 | $1,775,000 | $836,625 | $2,611,625 |
| 2022 | $1,850,000 | $908,750 | $2,758,750 |
| 2021 | $1,925,000 | $983,875 | $2,908,875 |
| 2020 | $2,000,000 | $1,062,000 | $3,062,000 |
| 2019 | $2,075,000 | $1,143,125 | $3,218,125 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $225,080, or $105.18 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,140.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $35,000.00 | $16.36 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $64,200.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $25,000.00 | $11.68 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $3.74 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $37,450.00 | $17.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,560.00 | $4.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.23 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.64 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,000.00 | $4.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,610.80 | $1.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $23,268.75 | $10.87 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $5,350.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
