This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Water district · Denton County · id 061-001-13

Denton County FWSD 01A

$1,020,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$1.02 million
Fiscal year 2025

$1,020,000

Interest still to be paid
$0
Fiscal year 2025
Total debt service outstanding
$1.02 million
Fiscal year 2025

$1,020,000

Issues outstanding
1
Fiscal year 2025
Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.0000
Fiscal year 2025

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end; the table below gives the figures.FY 2016: $2,510,0002016FY 2017: $2,345,0002017FY 2018: $2,180,0002018FY 2019: $2,015,0002019FY 2020: $1,850,0002020FY 2021: $1,685,0002021FY 2022: $1,520,0002022FY 2023: $1,355,0002023FY 2024: $1,190,0002024FY 2025: $1,020,0002025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt serviceIssuesTax rateTaxable value
2025$1,020,000$0$1,020,00010.0000Not reported
2024$1,190,000$0$1,190,00010.0000Not reported
2023$1,355,000$0$1,355,00010.0000Not reported
2022$1,520,000$0$1,520,00010.0000Not reported
2021$1,685,000$0$1,685,00010.0000Not reported
2020$1,850,000$0$1,850,00010.0000Not reported
2019$2,015,000$0$2,015,00010.0000Not reported
2018$2,180,000$0$2,180,00010.0000Not reported
2017$2,345,000$0$2,345,00010.0000Not reported
2016$2,510,000$0$2,510,00010.0000Not reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
IssueClosedPledgePurposeFinal maturityPrincipalInterest
Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2009Feb 9, 2010RevenueWater and sewerJun 15, 2031$1,020,000$0

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.