Unl Tax Levee Impr Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $110,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 20, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $110,000 | $1,925 | $111,925 |
| 2020 | $215,000 | $7,481 | $222,481 |
| 2019 | $315,000 | $16,244 | $331,244 |
| 2018 | $3,235,000 | $1,885,931 | $5,120,931 |
| 2017 | $3,325,000 | $2,034,119 | $5,359,119 |
| 2016 | $3,415,000 | $2,185,006 | $5,600,006 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
