Unl Tax Levee Impr Bonds Ser 2018
$6,125,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 27, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $7,850,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,850,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,125,000 | $2,194,775 | $8,319,775 |
| 2024 | $6,470,000 | $2,433,850 | $8,903,850 |
| 2023 | $6,815,000 | $2,683,275 | $9,498,275 |
| 2022 | $7,160,000 | $2,943,050 | $10,103,050 |
| 2021 | $7,505,000 | $3,213,175 | $10,718,175 |
| 2020 | $7,850,000 | $3,493,650 | $11,343,650 |
| 2019 | $7,850,000 | $3,779,300 | $11,629,300 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $706,123, or $89.95 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,850.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $70,000.00 | $8.92 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $197,000.00 | $25.10 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $59,200.00 | $7.54 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $70,509.00 | $8.98 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.08 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $137,750.00 | $17.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $37,119.40 | $4.73 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.32 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.91 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,218.50 | $0.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $77,851.25 | $9.92 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $19,625.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
