Unl Tax Levee Impr Bonds Ser 2019A
$6,905,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 20, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $8,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,905,000 | $1,766,431 | $8,671,431 |
| 2024 | $7,270,000 | $1,949,894 | $9,219,894 |
| 2023 | $7,635,000 | $2,147,956 | $9,782,956 |
| 2022 | $8,000,000 | $2,360,619 | $10,360,619 |
| 2021 | $8,000,000 | $2,580,581 | $10,580,581 |
| 2020 | $8,000,000 | $2,800,544 | $10,800,544 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $613,066, or $76.63 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Costello Inc | One time | $45,817.00 | $5.73 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $200,000.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $72,730.00 | $9.09 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $140,000.00 | $17.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.81 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,500.00 | $1.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,400.00 | $1.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $83,118.75 | $10.39 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $20,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
