Unl Tax Levee Impr Bonds Ser 2020
$6,305,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 22, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $6,890,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,890,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,305,000 | $1,454,500 | $7,759,500 |
| 2024 | $6,505,000 | $1,577,100 | $8,082,100 |
| 2023 | $6,700,000 | $1,706,613 | $8,406,613 |
| 2022 | $6,890,000 | $1,842,863 | $8,732,863 |
| 2021 | $6,890,000 | $1,982,438 | $8,872,438 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $598,296, or $86.84 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,890.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Costello Inc | One time | $70,000.00 | $10.16 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $177,800.00 | $25.81 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $66,300.00 | $9.62 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.16 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $123,350.00 | $17.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $41,289.15 | $5.99 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.94 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,500.00 | $1.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,854.60 | $1.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $63,587.50 | $9.23 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $17,225.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
