Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$1,225,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 25, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $1,400,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,400,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225,000 | $553,520 | $1,778,520 |
| 2024 | $1,250,000 | $600,205 | $1,850,205 |
| 2023 | $1,275,000 | $647,565 | $1,922,565 |
| 2022 | $1,300,000 | $695,550 | $1,995,550 |
| 2021 | $1,325,000 | $744,110 | $2,069,110 |
| 2020 | $1,350,000 | $793,195 | $2,143,195 |
| 2019 | $1,375,000 | $842,749 | $2,217,749 |
| 2018 | $1,400,000 | $892,709 | $2,292,709 |
| 2017 | $1,400,000 | $934,498 | $2,334,498 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $192,826, or $137.73 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,400.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $28.57 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $42,000.00 | $30.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $30,000.00 | $21.43 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $5.71 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $28,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,744.30 | $4.82 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.71 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.54 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,200.00 | $2.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,700.00 | $1.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $26,531.25 | $18.95 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $3,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
