Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$2,490,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 30, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,860,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,860,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,490,000 | $830,713 | $3,320,713 |
| 2024 | $2,570,000 | $903,038 | $3,473,038 |
| 2023 | $2,650,000 | $977,363 | $3,627,363 |
| 2022 | $2,725,000 | $1,054,013 | $3,779,013 |
| 2021 | $2,800,000 | $1,133,100 | $3,933,100 |
| 2020 | $2,860,000 | $1,214,700 | $4,074,700 |
| 2019 | $2,860,000 | $1,269,900 | $4,129,900 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $270,286, or $94.51 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,860.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $13.99 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $85,800.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $25,000.00 | $8.74 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.80 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $57,200.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,321.60 | $1.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.26 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,200.00 | $1.12 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,500.00 | $4.37 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,004.00 | $1.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $21,250.00 | $7.43 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $7,150.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
