Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$1,480,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 16, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $1,575,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,575,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,480,000 | $470,844 | $1,950,844 |
| 2024 | $1,530,000 | $508,081 | $2,038,081 |
| 2023 | $1,575,000 | $546,269 | $2,121,269 |
| 2022 | $1,575,000 | $584,906 | $2,159,906 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $186,760, or $118.58 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,575.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | SherringtonHumble LLC | One time | $40,000.00 | $25.40 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $47,250.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $12,442.00 | $7.90 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $15,808.00 | $10.04 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $5.08 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $31,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,756.25 | $1.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.48 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.90 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,000.00 | $6.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,378.25 | $1.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $8,112.50 | $5.15 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $3,938.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
