Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$1,790,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 28, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,130,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,130,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790,000 | $334,916 | $2,124,916 |
| 2024 | $1,920,000 | $390,834 | $2,310,834 |
| 2023 | $2,040,000 | $449,253 | $2,489,253 |
| 2022 | $2,070,000 | $598,872 | $2,668,872 |
| 2021 | $2,115,000 | $733,491 | $2,848,491 |
| 2020 | $2,130,000 | $808,110 | $2,938,110 |
| 2019 | $2,130,000 | $867,728 | $2,997,728 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $141,869, or $66.61 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,130.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $18.78 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $13,939.44 | $6.54 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $4.69 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.88 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $21,300.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.35 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.35 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $7,500.00 | $3.52 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,500.00 | $5.87 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $3,150.00 | $1.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,130.00 | $1.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $11,469.32 | $5.38 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $3.76 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
