Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$10,130,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 9, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $11,540,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,540,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,130,000 | $2,312,644 | $12,442,644 |
| 2024 | $10,495,000 | $2,526,319 | $13,021,319 |
| 2023 | $10,850,000 | $2,752,594 | $13,602,594 |
| 2022 | $11,195,000 | $2,990,256 | $14,185,256 |
| 2021 | $11,540,000 | $3,238,700 | $14,778,700 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $795,766, or $68.96 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.82 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $3.47 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $169,050.00 | $14.65 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $1,730.42 | $0.15 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $84,484.00 | $7.32 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.69 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $2,568.37 | $0.22 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $230,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $22,147.50 | $1.92 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,335.20 | $0.12 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $23,000.00 | $1.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,644.25 | $0.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $166,906.25 | $14.46 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $28,850.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
