Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024
$26,360,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 19, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $26,360,000
- New money / refunding
- $26,360,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,360,000 | $15,659,825 | $42,019,825 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,466,040, or $55.62 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.36 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $95,000.00 | $3.60 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $281,875.82 | $10.69 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $85,400.00 | $3.24 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.30 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $529,877.63 | $20.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $77,361.28 | $2.93 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Pos os posting | MuniHub | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $35,000.00 | $1.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $13,443.57 | $0.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $262,931.25 | $9.97 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $65,900.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
