Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $135,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 28, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $135,000 | $2,936 | $137,936 |
| 2019 | $260,000 | $11,465 | $271,465 |
| 2018 | $3,310,000 | $1,638,565 | $4,948,565 |
| 2017 | $3,425,000 | $1,802,560 | $5,227,560 |
| 2016 | $3,530,000 | $1,970,955 | $5,500,955 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
