Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$1,925,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 28, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $2,170,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,170,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925,000 | $267,100 | $2,192,100 |
| 2024 | $2,045,000 | $314,300 | $2,359,300 |
| 2023 | $2,160,000 | $365,025 | $2,525,025 |
| 2022 | $2,165,000 | $417,550 | $2,582,550 |
| 2021 | $2,170,000 | $470,225 | $2,640,225 |
| 2020 | $2,170,000 | $505,392 | $2,675,392 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $110,119, or $50.75 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,170.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $26,152.95 | $12.05 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $11,932.25 | $5.50 |
| Escrow agent | Regions Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.46 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.15 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $23,388.92 | $10.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,170.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $300.00 | $0.14 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,368.97 | $1.55 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.35 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,368.93 | $0.63 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $5.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,517.00 | $1.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $11,000.00 | $5.07 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $3.92 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
