Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$4,400,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 13, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $5,800,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,800,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,400,000 | $1,432,906 | $5,832,906 |
| 2024 | $4,600,000 | $1,575,469 | $6,175,469 |
| 2023 | $4,800,000 | $1,724,031 | $6,524,031 |
| 2022 | $5,000,000 | $1,878,594 | $6,878,594 |
| 2021 | $5,200,000 | $2,039,156 | $7,239,156 |
| 2020 | $5,400,000 | $2,205,719 | $7,605,719 |
| 2019 | $5,600,000 | $2,378,281 | $7,978,281 |
| 2018 | $5,800,000 | $2,556,844 | $8,356,844 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $546,165, or $94.17 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,800.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $62,500.00 | $10.78 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $156,000.00 | $26.90 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $47,000.00 | $8.10 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $55,966.50 | $9.65 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.38 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $107,000.00 | $18.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $13,050.00 | $2.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.60 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,000.00 | $2.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,786.00 | $1.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $52,062.50 | $8.98 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $14,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
