This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Fort Bend County MUD 194

Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015

$3,380,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
December 3, 2015
Fiscal year issued
2016
Par amount
$5,100,000
New money / refunding
$5,100,000 / $0
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Competitive
Final maturity
March 1, 2041

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$3,380,000$1,055,831$4,435,831
2024$3,595,000$1,186,244$4,781,244
2023$3,810,000$1,322,838$5,132,838
2022$4,025,000$1,465,075$5,490,075
2021$4,240,000$1,612,419$5,852,419
2020$4,455,000$1,764,331$6,219,331
2019$4,670,000$1,920,544$6,590,544
2018$4,885,000$2,081,056$6,966,056
2017$5,100,000$2,245,869$7,345,869
2016$5,100,000$2,412,831$7,512,831

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $409,869, or $80.37 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$5,100.00$1.00
Bond application reportNot reportedOne time$35,000.00$6.86
Bond counselAllen Boone Humphries Robinson LLPOne time$142,000.00$27.84
Bond insuranceNoneOne time$0.00$0.00
ContingencyNot reportedOne time$1,690.00$0.33
Disclosure counselNorton Rose Fulbright US LLPOne time$8,000.00$1.57
Financial advisorFirst Southwest Co LLCOne time$96,500.00$18.92
Underwriter's spread: management feeNot reportedOne time$10,200.00$2.00
Paying agent and registrarBank of New York Mellon Trust CoOne time$750.00$0.15
Paying agent and registrarBank of New York Mellon Trust CoAnnual$750.00$0.15
PrintingIpreo LLCOne time$3,700.00$0.73
Rating agencyMoodysOne time$13,000.00$2.55
Underwriter's spread: expensesNot reportedOne time$2,754.00$0.54
Underwriter's spread: takedownNot reportedOne time$78,425.00$15.38
TCEQNot reportedOne time$12,750.00$2.50

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.