Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$4,135,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 12, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $5,450,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,450,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,135,000 | $1,597,372 | $5,732,372 |
| 2024 | $4,355,000 | $1,768,491 | $6,123,491 |
| 2023 | $4,575,000 | $1,946,210 | $6,521,210 |
| 2022 | $4,795,000 | $2,130,528 | $6,925,528 |
| 2021 | $5,015,000 | $2,321,447 | $7,336,447 |
| 2020 | $5,235,000 | $2,518,966 | $7,753,966 |
| 2019 | $5,450,000 | $2,723,010 | $8,173,010 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $537,891, or $98.70 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,450.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $8.26 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $149,000.00 | $27.34 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $40,000.00 | $7.34 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $94,263.00 | $17.30 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.56 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $101,750.00 | $18.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,450.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.46 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,000.00 | $2.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,540.00 | $1.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $51,812.50 | $9.51 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $13,625.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
