Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $110,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 23, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $3,610,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,610,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $110,000 | $1,513 | $111,513 |
| 2021 | $215,000 | $5,850 | $220,850 |
| 2020 | $315,000 | $12,625 | $327,625 |
| 2019 | $3,345,000 | $1,681,816 | $5,026,816 |
| 2018 | $3,435,000 | $1,806,209 | $5,241,209 |
| 2017 | $3,525,000 | $1,932,403 | $5,457,403 |
| 2016 | $3,610,000 | $2,060,347 | $5,670,347 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $294,184, or $81.49 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Not reported | One time | $1,055.00 | $0.29 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,610.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $105,250.00 | $29.16 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $9,642.03 | $2.67 |
| Disclosure counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.08 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $70,675.00 | $19.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $18,428.30 | $5.10 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $153.80 | $0.04 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,727.17 | $0.48 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,110.00 | $0.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,357.30 | $0.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $68,925.01 | $19.09 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
