Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $50,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 9, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $50,000 | $688 | $50,688 |
| 2020 | $1,400,000 | $561,625 | $1,961,625 |
| 2019 | $1,445,000 | $611,713 | $2,056,713 |
| 2018 | $1,490,000 | $662,925 | $2,152,925 |
| 2017 | $1,530,000 | $715,200 | $2,245,200 |
| 2016 | $1,570,000 | $768,375 | $2,338,375 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
