Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2019
$3,400,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 21, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $4,095,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,095,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,400,000 | $924,588 | $4,324,588 |
| 2024 | $3,570,000 | $1,012,563 | $4,582,563 |
| 2023 | $3,745,000 | $1,103,988 | $4,848,988 |
| 2022 | $3,920,000 | $1,198,913 | $5,118,913 |
| 2021 | $4,095,000 | $1,297,338 | $5,392,338 |
| 2020 | $4,095,000 | $1,397,513 | $5,492,513 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $313,211, or $76.49 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,095.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $117,375.00 | $28.66 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $25,000.00 | $6.11 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,088.00 | $0.75 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.08 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $81,900.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,142.50 | $1.50 |
| Other costs | Costello Inc | One time | $15,000.00 | $3.66 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.61 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,500.00 | $3.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,948.40 | $0.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $32,162.50 | $7.85 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
