Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2011A (Wtr Sewer & Drainage Facil)
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $3,665,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 6, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $3,665,000 | $1,975,125 | $5,640,125 |
| 2019 | $3,765,000 | $2,160,875 | $5,925,875 |
| 2018 | $3,860,000 | $2,351,619 | $6,211,619 |
| 2017 | $3,950,000 | $2,547,219 | $6,497,219 |
| 2016 | $4,030,000 | $2,747,281 | $6,777,281 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
