Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2014 (Road Facil)
$6,640,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 5, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,640,000 | $2,269,538 | $8,909,538 |
| 2024 | $6,915,000 | $2,532,438 | $9,447,438 |
| 2023 | $7,175,000 | $2,803,363 | $9,978,363 |
| 2022 | $7,420,000 | $3,081,863 | $10,501,863 |
| 2021 | $7,650,000 | $3,368,638 | $11,018,638 |
| 2020 | $7,870,000 | $3,664,413 | $11,534,413 |
| 2019 | $8,080,000 | $3,968,788 | $12,048,788 |
| 2018 | $8,275,000 | $4,281,263 | $12,556,263 |
| 2017 | $8,460,000 | $4,601,338 | $13,061,338 |
| 2016 | $8,460,000 | $4,925,113 | $13,385,113 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
