Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2021B (Road Facil)
$12,830,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 4, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $14,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $14,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,830,000 | $3,287,419 | $16,117,419 |
| 2024 | $13,415,000 | $3,616,994 | $17,031,994 |
| 2023 | $14,000,000 | $3,969,969 | $17,969,969 |
| 2022 | $14,000,000 | $4,334,644 | $18,334,644 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,070,438, or $76.46 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.68 |
| Bond application report | BGE Inc | One time | $45,000.00 | $3.21 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $320,000.00 | $22.86 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $136,200.00 | $9.73 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.57 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $220,000.00 | $15.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $98,000.00 | $7.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.25 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,900.00 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $208,337.50 | $14.88 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
