Contract Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2020A (Wtr Sewer & Drainage Facil)
$2,945,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 17, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,630,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,630,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945,000 | $418,200 | $3,363,200 |
| 2024 | $3,110,000 | $483,175 | $3,593,175 |
| 2023 | $3,270,000 | $553,025 | $3,823,025 |
| 2022 | $3,425,000 | $627,600 | $4,052,600 |
| 2021 | $3,570,000 | $706,675 | $4,276,675 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $164,552, or $45.33 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,630.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $11.02 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $41,781.59 | $11.51 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.62 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.55 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $35,512.50 | $9.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,630.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.96 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $4,101.85 | $1.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,070.68 | $1.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $18,075.00 | $4.98 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,000.00 | $1.65 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
