Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2025
$3,385,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 6, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $3,385,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,385,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,385,000 | $2,436,796 | $5,821,796 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $331,400, or $97.90 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,385.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | BGE Inc | One time | $25,000.00 | $7.39 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $99,625.00 | $29.43 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $33,003.00 | $9.75 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.51 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $66,738.00 | $19.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,566.33 | $2.83 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.22 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.30 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,500.00 | $3.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,225.66 | $0.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $71,856.91 | $21.23 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
