Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2016
$4,850,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 23, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $6,850,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,850,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,850,000 | $1,506,703 | $6,356,703 |
| 2024 | $5,100,000 | $1,671,609 | $6,771,609 |
| 2023 | $5,350,000 | $1,844,016 | $7,194,016 |
| 2022 | $5,600,000 | $2,022,672 | $7,622,672 |
| 2021 | $5,850,000 | $2,206,328 | $8,056,328 |
| 2020 | $6,100,000 | $2,394,985 | $8,494,985 |
| 2019 | $6,350,000 | $2,588,641 | $8,938,641 |
| 2018 | $6,600,000 | $2,787,297 | $9,387,297 |
| 2017 | $6,850,000 | $2,990,953 | $9,840,953 |
| 2016 | $6,850,000 | $3,111,211 | $9,961,211 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $538,738, or $78.65 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,850.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $62,000.00 | $9.05 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $177,000.00 | $25.84 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.17 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $122,750.00 | $17.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $33,635.75 | $4.91 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,800.00 | $0.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,452.50 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $103,625.00 | $15.13 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $17,125.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
