Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018A
$4,320,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $4,930,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,930,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,320,000 | $2,061,866 | $6,381,866 |
| 2024 | $4,455,000 | $2,246,404 | $6,701,404 |
| 2023 | $4,585,000 | $2,435,383 | $7,020,383 |
| 2022 | $4,705,000 | $2,628,427 | $7,333,427 |
| 2021 | $4,820,000 | $2,825,116 | $7,645,116 |
| 2020 | $4,930,000 | $3,025,179 | $7,955,179 |
| 2019 | $4,930,000 | $3,226,893 | $8,156,893 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $431,780, or $87.58 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,930.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $9.13 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $138,250.00 | $28.04 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.72 |
| Financial advisor | Post Oak Municipal Advisors LLC | One time | $93,775.00 | $19.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $24,852.74 | $5.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.41 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,000.00 | $2.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,760.11 | $0.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $86,387.50 | $17.52 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $12,325.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
