Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$7,745,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 18, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $8,625,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,625,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,745,000 | $2,695,822 | $10,440,822 |
| 2024 | $7,980,000 | $2,937,266 | $10,917,266 |
| 2023 | $8,205,000 | $3,187,910 | $11,392,910 |
| 2022 | $8,420,000 | $3,447,353 | $11,867,353 |
| 2021 | $8,625,000 | $3,715,197 | $12,340,197 |
| 2020 | $8,625,000 | $3,987,141 | $12,612,141 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $629,734, or $73.01 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,625.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | BGE Inc | One time | $40,000.00 | $4.64 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $212,500.00 | $24.64 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.99 |
| Financial advisor | Post Oak Municipal Advisors LLC | One time | $149,375.00 | $17.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $42,325.00 | $4.91 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.23 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.74 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,883.75 | $1.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $120,962.50 | $14.02 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $21,563.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
