Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2014
$6,520,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 22, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $9,130,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,130,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,520,000 | $1,882,600 | $8,402,600 |
| 2024 | $6,850,000 | $2,147,663 | $8,997,663 |
| 2023 | $7,170,000 | $2,422,888 | $9,592,888 |
| 2022 | $7,480,000 | $2,707,563 | $10,187,563 |
| 2021 | $7,780,000 | $3,001,013 | $10,781,013 |
| 2020 | $8,070,000 | $3,302,213 | $11,372,213 |
| 2019 | $8,350,000 | $3,610,188 | $11,960,188 |
| 2018 | $8,620,000 | $3,924,013 | $12,544,013 |
| 2017 | $8,880,000 | $4,243,138 | $13,123,138 |
| 2016 | $9,130,000 | $4,567,363 | $13,697,363 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $664,068, or $72.73 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | District Data Services Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,130.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $222,600.00 | $24.38 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $8,200.00 | $0.90 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $156,950.00 | $17.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $58,578.69 | $6.42 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $224.15 | $0.02 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,727.17 | $0.19 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,045.00 | $0.11 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $9,610.68 | $1.05 |
| Other costs | BKD LLP | One time | $9,600.00 | $1.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $2,760.00 | $0.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,541.91 | $0.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $173,850.00 | $19.04 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
