Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2017 (Wtr Sewer & Drainage Facil)
$9,880,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 14, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $11,875,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,875,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,880,000 | $5,129,866 | $15,009,866 |
| 2024 | $10,145,000 | $5,470,635 | $15,615,635 |
| 2023 | $10,415,000 | $5,819,428 | $16,234,428 |
| 2022 | $10,715,000 | $6,176,772 | $16,891,772 |
| 2021 | $11,035,000 | $6,543,416 | $17,578,416 |
| 2020 | $11,360,000 | $6,919,735 | $18,279,735 |
| 2019 | $11,685,000 | $7,304,178 | $18,989,178 |
| 2018 | $11,875,000 | $7,693,772 | $19,568,772 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $879,551, or $74.07 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.80 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $53,594.00 | $4.51 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $277,500.00 | $23.37 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $90,068.00 | $7.58 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $126,563.00 | $10.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $59,375.00 | $5.00 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.25 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,932.00 | $1.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $14,843.75 | $1.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $202,487.50 | $17.05 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $29,688.00 | $2.50 |
| Trustee | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.08 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
