Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2021 (Park Facil)
$10,800,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 2, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $11,680,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,680,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,800,000 | $2,747,454 | $13,547,454 |
| 2024 | $11,105,000 | $3,076,011 | $14,181,011 |
| 2023 | $11,400,000 | $3,430,044 | $14,830,044 |
| 2022 | $11,680,000 | $3,809,951 | $15,489,951 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $779,053, or $66.70 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.81 |
| Bond application report | Edminster Hinshaw Russ & Associates Inc | One time | $53,350.00 | $4.57 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $273,600.00 | $23.42 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $34,501.00 | $2.95 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $225,200.00 | $19.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.26 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $24,000.00 | $2.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,452.00 | $0.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $122,000.00 | $10.45 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $29,200.00 | $2.50 |
| Trustee | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.09 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
