Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$2,820,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 27, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,160,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,160,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,820,000 | $694,050 | $3,514,050 |
| 2024 | $2,945,000 | $755,000 | $3,700,000 |
| 2023 | $3,060,000 | $818,350 | $3,878,350 |
| 2022 | $3,160,000 | $883,850 | $4,043,850 |
| 2021 | $3,160,000 | $928,183 | $4,088,183 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $268,298, or $84.90 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Mark C Eyring CPA PLLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.79 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $88,200.00 | $27.91 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $41,105.00 | $13.01 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.58 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $63,200.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,212.00 | $0.70 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.24 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,350.00 | $0.43 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $3,135.00 | $0.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,591.20 | $0.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $15,845.00 | $5.01 |
| TCEQ | Peloton Land Solutions | One time | $40,000.00 | $12.66 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $3,160.00 | $1.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
