Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2017
$1,110,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 13, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $1,450,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,450,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,110,000 | $435,903 | $1,545,903 |
| 2024 | $1,160,000 | $477,472 | $1,637,472 |
| 2023 | $1,210,000 | $520,353 | $1,730,353 |
| 2022 | $1,255,000 | $564,366 | $1,819,366 |
| 2021 | $1,310,000 | $609,434 | $1,919,434 |
| 2020 | $1,360,000 | $655,553 | $2,015,553 |
| 2019 | $1,405,000 | $702,622 | $2,107,622 |
| 2018 | $1,450,000 | $750,591 | $2,200,591 |
| 2017 | $1,450,000 | $794,975 | $2,244,975 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $121,388, or $83.72 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,450.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $12,000.00 | $8.28 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose Yale Ryman & Lee PC | One time | $41,250.00 | $28.45 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $5.52 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $29,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,060.00 | $2.80 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.52 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,441.70 | $0.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,598.65 | $1.79 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $21,587.50 | $14.89 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
