Unl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$1,895,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 6, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $2,130,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,130,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895,000 | $273,131 | $2,168,131 |
| 2024 | $2,010,000 | $315,481 | $2,325,481 |
| 2023 | $2,120,000 | $361,206 | $2,481,206 |
| 2022 | $2,130,000 | $408,731 | $2,538,731 |
| 2021 | $2,130,000 | $440,515 | $2,570,515 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $131,780, or $61.87 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Mark C Eyring CPA PLLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.70 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,130.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $25,000.00 | $11.74 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $24,419.89 | $11.46 |
| Disclosure counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $8,000.00 | $3.76 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.35 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.17 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $21,300.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,130.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.35 |
| Other costs | Not reported | Annual | $600.00 | $0.28 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.35 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.41 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,000.00 | $7.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,600.00 | $1.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $10,700.00 | $5.02 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $3.99 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
