Unl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2019
$1,820,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 29, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,100,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,100,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,820,000 | $647,272 | $2,467,272 |
| 2024 | $1,880,000 | $707,303 | $2,587,303 |
| 2023 | $1,940,000 | $770,185 | $2,710,185 |
| 2022 | $1,995,000 | $835,797 | $2,830,797 |
| 2021 | $2,050,000 | $904,091 | $2,954,091 |
| 2020 | $2,100,000 | $975,010 | $3,075,010 |
| 2019 | $2,100,000 | $1,047,178 | $3,147,178 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $224,538, or $106.92 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,100.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $19.05 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $62,500.00 | $29.76 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $35,900.00 | $17.10 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $3.81 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $42,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $23,237.50 | $11.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.36 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,441.70 | $0.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,109.07 | $1.96 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $5,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
