Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2010
$2,115,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 5, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115,000 | $1,044,809 | $3,159,809 |
| 2024 | $2,200,000 | $1,160,061 | $3,360,061 |
| 2023 | $2,280,000 | $1,279,162 | $3,559,162 |
| 2022 | $2,355,000 | $1,401,802 | $3,756,802 |
| 2021 | $2,430,000 | $1,527,754 | $3,957,754 |
| 2020 | $2,500,000 | $1,656,783 | $4,156,783 |
| 2019 | $2,570,000 | $1,788,569 | $4,358,569 |
| 2018 | $2,635,000 | $1,922,799 | $4,557,799 |
| 2017 | $2,700,000 | $2,059,249 | $4,759,249 |
| 2016 | $2,760,000 | $2,197,711 | $4,957,711 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
