Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2019
$13,240,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 20, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $15,080,000
- New money / refunding
- $15,080,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,240,000 | $1,993,942 | $15,233,942 |
| 2024 | $13,700,000 | $2,119,469 | $15,819,469 |
| 2023 | $14,160,000 | $2,245,571 | $16,405,571 |
| 2022 | $14,620,000 | $2,372,018 | $16,992,018 |
| 2021 | $15,080,000 | $2,498,580 | $17,578,580 |
| 2020 | $15,080,000 | $2,625,142 | $17,705,142 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $120,389, or $7.98 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.63 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $54,517.53 | $3.62 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $913.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $55,308.88 | $3.67 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $150.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $150.00 | $0.01 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
