Unl Tax & Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$3,885,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 20, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $4,735,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,265,000 / $2,470,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,885,000 | $1,171,869 | $5,056,869 |
| 2024 | $4,090,000 | $1,322,956 | $5,412,956 |
| 2023 | $4,290,000 | $1,480,119 | $5,770,119 |
| 2022 | $4,480,000 | $1,643,131 | $6,123,131 |
| 2021 | $4,665,000 | $1,811,769 | $6,476,769 |
| 2020 | $4,735,000 | $1,984,231 | $6,719,231 |
| 2019 | $4,735,000 | $2,114,366 | $6,849,366 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $370,697, or $78.29 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,735.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $9.50 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $100,041.96 | $21.13 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $21,712.49 | $4.59 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $58,142.95 | $12.28 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.74 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $71,847.54 | $15.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,735.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Farr Miller & Washington LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.53 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.63 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $2,706.55 | $0.57 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,500.00 | $2.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,938.07 | $0.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $23,675.00 | $5.00 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $5,662.50 | $1.20 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.69 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
