Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$5,965,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 27, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $6,570,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,570,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,965,000 | $1,506,900 | $7,471,900 |
| 2024 | $6,175,000 | $1,643,925 | $7,818,925 |
| 2023 | $6,375,000 | $1,790,175 | $8,165,175 |
| 2022 | $6,570,000 | $1,945,313 | $8,515,313 |
| 2021 | $6,570,000 | $2,104,838 | $8,674,838 |
| 2020 | $6,570,000 | $2,197,894 | $8,767,894 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $942,886, or $143.51 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,570.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $45,000.00 | $6.85 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $171,400.00 | $26.09 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $197,100.00 | $30.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $309,167.00 | $47.06 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.29 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $131,400.00 | $20.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $400.00 | $0.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,381.53 | $0.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $52,542.32 | $8.00 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $16,425.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
