Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022A
$8,725,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 28, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $8,945,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,945,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,725,000 | $4,851,844 | $13,576,844 |
| 2024 | $8,945,000 | $5,254,456 | $14,199,456 |
| 2023 | $8,945,000 | $5,663,669 | $14,608,669 |
| 2022 | $8,945,000 | $5,905,786 | $14,850,786 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $718,704, or $80.35 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,945.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $218,900.00 | $24.47 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $143,400.00 | $16.03 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.26 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $1.01 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $178,900.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,472.50 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $38,071.00 | $4.26 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,100.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $200.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,500.00 | $1.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,302.78 | $1.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $88,612.50 | $9.91 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
