Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2023
$9,795,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 14, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $9,795,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,795,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,795,000 | $6,619,631 | $16,414,631 |
| 2024 | $9,795,000 | $7,196,001 | $16,991,001 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $802,751, or $81.96 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.97 |
| Bond application report | Edminster Hinshaw Russ & Associates Inc | One time | $57,994.00 | $5.92 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $235,900.00 | $24.08 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $60,730.00 | $6.20 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $28,453.00 | $2.90 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.82 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $195,900.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $53,738.35 | $5.49 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,800.00 | $0.18 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,897.50 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $106,350.00 | $10.86 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $24,488.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
