Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2016
$1,985,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 13, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $2,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,985,000 | $820,816 | $2,805,816 |
| 2024 | $2,065,000 | $906,422 | $2,971,422 |
| 2023 | $2,145,000 | $994,628 | $3,139,628 |
| 2022 | $2,220,000 | $1,085,353 | $3,305,353 |
| 2021 | $2,295,000 | $1,178,516 | $3,473,516 |
| 2020 | $2,365,000 | $1,274,035 | $3,639,035 |
| 2019 | $2,435,000 | $1,371,828 | $3,806,828 |
| 2018 | $2,500,000 | $1,471,816 | $3,971,816 |
| 2017 | $2,500,000 | $1,572,860 | $4,072,860 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $270,714, or $108.29 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $47,000.00 | $18.80 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $75,000.00 | $30.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $3.20 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $50,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $33,750.95 | $13.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $750.00 | $0.30 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,963.00 | $1.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $49,000.00 | $19.60 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
